Binet Catalogue

Home / m / mi / mig / migrating

► NextResults 1 - 15 of 16 for migrating 
The WaterHog; Mat is the industry-standard for scraper / wiper mats indoor. The features of this mat -; such as the Water Dam border that keeps moisture and dirt from migrating off the mat to the SBR Rubber Backing -; are great for any medium traffic placements. Features and Benefits: 3/8"; ThicknessExclusive Rubber-Reinforced Face Pattern Prevents Pile from Crushing, Extending the Performance LifeGreen Friendly Rubber Backing has 20 %; Recycled Rubber ContentCertified Slip-Resistant by the National Floor Safety InstituteWill Not Fade or RotMade in the USA100 %; Customer Satisfaction GuaranteeSizes are Approximate About The Andersen Company Founded in 1974, The Andersen Company has grown to become the leader in the development and production of solution-based high performance matting. With beginnings in the Janitorial/Sanitary supply markets, The Andersen Company have since grown and expanded into numerous other markets including Safety/Industrial, Food Service, Floor Covering and Commercial Catalog Markets.
The Andersen Company
Smart backyard birders know the key to a long life list is offering a variety of foods in your feeders. Stock up on high-quality Wildlife Sciences Suet Balls to give migrating and resident songbirds an irresistible, calorie-dense meal.
UPC: 607899432013
One of the most attractive Native American trees because of its dramatic early fall color in varying shades of orange, bright red and purple. Makes an excellent shade and landscape tree with a nicely pyramidal shape. While its late spring blooms may seem insignificant, they are an important food source for honeybees who may also use the tree as a nesting spot. The small, blue fruit that develops in early fall is appreciated by migrating birds and other wildlife and can be used if desired to make pies or jams. Prefers full to part sun and moist, acidic soils. Tolerates poorly drained soils and can grow in standing water, but will also adapt to drier soils with some drought. Does not tolerate a soil high in pH. Grows 30-50
After being towed 2,000 feet into the air by a specially designed ultralight tow plane, your certified instructor will guide you on an incredible 15-20 minute flight. Learn how to control the glider as you enjoy the natural beauty of the surrounding Florida woodlands; home to many different species of wildlife, from deer, migrating birds, various reptiles and amphibians to the occasional sighting of the very rare and endangered Florida Panther. Sit back, relax and enjoy one of the purest forms of flight.
TP-LINK® JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots T1700X-16TS Compatible Devices TP-LINK® JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots Affordable 10-Gigabit Switching Solution for Growing SMBs In a world of expanding enterprises and growing virtualization, cloud-based services and applications, like VoIP, HD streaming video, and IP surveillance, SMB networks need to evolve beyond simple reliability to provide increased scalability, higher bandwidth, and enhanced performance. TP-LINK's new T1700 Series 10G Smart Switches represent an ideal solution that meets these requirements. The series includes the T1700X-16TS Full 10-Gigabit Smart Switch and the T1700G-28TQ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 10G Uplink, which both provide high levels of performance, scalability, and cost-effectiveness that SMBs require from their 10G networking solutions. Full 10-Gigabit Smart Switch 10GBase-T Technology Until recently, 10-Gigabit connectivity was available only in the expensive fiber based technology that supports high-speed access to the network backbone or data center environment. Today, 10GBase-T Technology is becoming more common and affordable. Low-Latency, Line-Rate 10G Copper Base-T is backward compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet and can automatically negotiate between higher and lower speed connections. Most importantly, 10GBase-T provides a cost-effective method for migrating from your current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing your existing CAT5e/CAT6 RJ-45 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m). This reduces cabling complexity and ultimately results in significant savings for customers. 16 10-Gigabit Ports, 320Gbps Switching Capacity The T1700X-16TS features 12 10GBase-T RJ45 ports and four dedicated SFP+ fiber slots, which can support up to 320Gbps of combined switching bandwidth. This provides great resiliency, relieves congestion associated with bandwidth-intensive applications, and guarantees smooth data transmission. Accessories 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver - TXM431-SR 850nm multi-mode transceiver 300m max distance LC/UPC Connector 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver - TXM431-LR 1310nm single-mode transceiver 10km max distance LC/UPC Connector 1M/3M Direct Attach SFP+ Cable - TXC432-CU1M / TXC432-CU3M 1M/3M cable length SFP+ connector on both sides Features L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 802.1Q/MAC/Protocol VLAN STP/RSTP/MSTP IGMP Snooping Security Strategies Port Security Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL) DHCP Snooping IP-MAC-Port Binding 802.1x and Radius Authentication SSL and SSH encryptions Strom Control Dos Defend Quality of Service 8 priority queues 802.1P/DSCP QoS Rate Limit Voice VLAN Management Web-based GUI Command Line Interface (through Telnet) SNMP v1/v2c/v3 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group) IPv6 Management Dual Image
Free as a bird. The Migrators could spread their wings and fly away, but instead they've migrated to make their resting spot close to where they can keep your dog nestled under their beautiful wings. Migrators Plush Hunting and Migrating Birds Canadian GOOSE by MultiPet. Our Migrators are so realistic they could fly away. Each features a unique voice box that makes a realistic sound when squeezed. Choose Size Below: Medium: approx. 10" Large: approx. 12"
What Birds Teach Us by Bonnie Louise Kuchler is a delightful gift book about life's lessons learned from our feathered friends. Nature has many lessons to offer, and some of her teachers wear feathers. The curiosities, cleverness, and cuteness of birds are showcased here in exceptional images handpicked from the portfolios of professional wildlife photographers. From breaking out of a shell to leaving the nest, from mate-finding to migrating, from surviving to thriving, our feathered friends share bird seeds of wisdom, dipped in the nectar of fun. With forty-eight images alongside insightful and humorous tips, What Birds Teach Us is a visual and inspiring treat for anyone who enjoys birds.
ISBN: 1-68234-733-8
When it comes time to move from one path to another, a great way to show your appreciation is with the Pavilion celebration of retirement angel figurine. The angle is hand painted and is holding a star engraved with migrating birds. The words In celebration of your achievements and the journey that awaits you - happy retirement are inscribed on the angels gown. Resin. Dimensions: 4 x 2 x 6.5.
UPC: 664843823754
Pavilion
"Dear Reader, " You have undoubtedly picked up this book by mistake, so please put it down. Nobody in their right mind would read this particular book about the lives of Violet, Klaus, and Sunny Baudelaire on purpose, because each dismal moment of their stay in the village of V.F.D. has been faithfully and dreadfully recorded in these pages. I can think of no single reason why anyone would want to open a book containing such unpleasant matters as migrating crows, an angry mob, a newspaper headline, the arrest of innocent people, the Deluxe Cell, and some very strange hats. It is my solemn and sacred occupation to research each detail of the Baudelaire children's lives and write them all down, but you may prefer to do some other solemn and sacred thing, such as reading another book instead. "With all due respect, " Lemony Snicket
ISBN: 0-06-440865-5
Sony SNT-EX104 Brand New Includes Three Year Warranty, The Sony SNT-EX104 allows customers to seamlessly integrate images from four different hybrid cameras, enabling their easy and cost-effective migration towards HD IP video surveillance systems and is the ideal choice when leveraging and migrating from an existing analog camera system to an IP-based monitoring system. It offers 4 x BNC camera input and 4 x BNC analog video output. SNT-EX104 Features: 4CH Hybrid Camera Receiver, 4 Supported Hybrid Camera, BNC x 4 Analog Video Output, DEPA Advanced - Intelligent Video & Audio Analytics - Trigger An Alarm Based On User-Defined Rules - Intelligent Motion Detection - Tamper Alarm & Advanced Audio Detection, RS-485 x 1 Serial Interface, Open Network Video Interface Forum Conformance, XDNR & DFI Technology, 3 Codecs: H.264, MPEG4 & JPEG, Dual Stream Capability & Bi-Directional Audio, Power: 12V DC
Sony Security P/N: SNT-EX104
Non-woven geotextiles protect liners from damage by sharp objects, elevating puncture impact and abrasion resistance Putting a non-woven geotextile directly on a soft saturated subgrade extends road and rail life by preventing aggregate and ballast from intermixing with soil Non-woven geotextiles can help relieve hydrostatic pressure beneath hard armor and prevent subsurface soils from migrating thorough the erosion control system
The limitless imagination of Benoît Sokal continues in Syberia 3, focusing on an entirely new adventure. After abandoning the island, Kate is found dying on the edge of a river by the Youkole tribe, a nomadic people migrating with their snow ostriches. Stuck in Valsembor village, together they must find a way to continue their journey in a race against their enemies and unexpected obstacles, not to mention Kate's past, which catches up with her.The next generation in adventure games, Syberia 3.
Plug in Digital
IMAX 50895-3 Reeds Migration Wood Wall Decor - Set of 3Natural wall décor is taken to another dimension with this flock of migrating birds. Set of three in graduated sizes. Model No: 50895-3Materials: 100% pine wood Product Type: Dimensional Wall Decor Dimension: (12.75-23"h x 10.75-17.75"w x 4.75-12.5")Item Weight: 6.6UPC Code: 784185508956
The last thing a rear wheel hub needs is grease migrating up the axle and into the brake drum. Specifying genuine Yamaha seals will make sure this problem does not occu.
Yamaha
► Next12
Home London time: 2017-11-21 17:33:17